Gender
Female
Born
Sep 02, 1961
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Paula Leggett Chase
Relations
Wife of
David Chase
Tootsie (Apr 23, 2019 - Present)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett Chase [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Paula Leggett Chase [Rita Marshall]
MusicalComedyOriginal
On the Twentieth Century (Mar 15, 2015 - Jul 19, 2015)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett Chase [Imelda Thornton, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Paula Leggett Chase [Dr. Johnson]
MusicalComedyRevival
Bye Bye Birdie (Oct 15, 2009 - Jan 24, 2010)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett Chase [Gloria Rasputin, Parent/Reporter]
MusicalComedyRevival
Curtains (Mar 22, 2007 - Jun 29, 2008)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett Chase
    • Marjorie Cook - (Feb 27, 2007 - Dec 23, 2007)
  • Understudy: Paula Leggett Chase
    • Carmen Bernstein - (Feb 27, 2007 - Dec 23, 2007)
    • Georgia Hendricks - (Feb 27, 2007 - Dec 23, 2007)
    • Jessica Cranshaw - (Feb 27, 2007 - Dec 23, 2007)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pajama Game (Feb 23, 2006 - Jun 17, 2006)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett Chase [Brenda]
MusicalComedyRevival
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Mar 03, 2005 - Sep 03, 2006)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett Chase
    • Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Paula Leggett Chase
    • Muriel Eubanks - Replacement (Jun 14, 2005 - Nov 20, 2005)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kiss Me, Kate (Nov 18, 1999 - Dec 30, 2001)
  • Swing: Paula Leggett Chase
MusicalComedyRevival
Damn Yankees (Mar 03, 1994 - Aug 06, 1995)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett Chase [Betty]
  • Understudy: Paula Leggett Chase [Meg Boyd]
MusicalComedyRevival
Crazy For You (Feb 19, 1992 - Jan 07, 1996)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett [Mitzi, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Paula Leggett [Tess]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett
    • Linda - Replacement
    • Vicki - Replacement
  • Understudy: Paula Leggett
    • Judy - Replacement
    • Kristine - Replacement
    • Sheila - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
A Chorus Line (Oct 02, 1990 - May 09, 1993)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett [Judy]
MusicalDramaRevival
Cabaret (Feb 26, 1987 - Jun 04, 1989)
  • Performer: Paula Leggett
    • One of "Two Ladies" - Replacement
    • Kit Kat Girl - Replacement
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paula Leggett and
are credited together
are credited together