Gender
Male
Born
Aug 27, 1952
Peekskill, New York, USA
Performer Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Paul Rubenfeld [Birthname]
Pee-wee Herman [Pseudonym]
Comments
Best-known for his character "Pee-wee Herman" which Reubens created in the early 1980s and became wildy popular later in the decade thanks to two films and a Saturday morning children's television program.
The Pee-wee Herman Show (Nov 11, 2010 - Jan 02, 2011)
  • Starring: Paul Reubens [Pee-wee Herman]
  • Written by Paul Reubens
  • Production created and conceived by Paul Reubens
PlayComedy PuppetsOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paul Reubens and
are credited together
are credited together