Gender
Male
Born
Dec 20, 1907
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 22, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Paul Webster
Swing! (Dec 09, 1999 - Jan 14, 2001)
  • Featuring songs by Paul Francis Webster
MusicalDance RevueOriginal
Play On! (Mar 20, 1997 - May 11, 1997)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Paul Francis Webster
MusicalOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Paul Francis Webster
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sophisticated Ladies (Mar 01, 1981 - Jan 02, 1983)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Paul Francis Webster
MusicalRevueOriginal
The 1940's Radio Hour (Oct 07, 1979 - Jan 06, 1980)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Paul Francis Webster
MusicalOriginal
Bubbling Brown Sugar (Mar 02, 1976 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Paul Webster
MusicalRevueOriginal
Christine (Apr 28, 1960 - May 08, 1960)
  • Lyrics by Paul Francis Webster
MusicalOriginal
Catch a Star! (Sep 06, 1955 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Lyrics by Paul Webster
MusicalRevueOriginal
Alive and Kicking (Jan 17, 1950 - Feb 25, 1950)
  • Lyrics by Paul Francis Webster
MusicalRevueOriginal
Murder at the Vanities (Sep 12, 1933 - Mar 10, 1934)
  • Additional lyrics by Paul Francis Webster
MusicalComedy Drama Mystery ThrillerOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Paul Francis Webster and
are credited together
are credited together