Gender
Female
Born
Dec 03, 1926
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Died
Jan 05, 2004
Newcastle, Maine, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pat Falkenhain
Patricia Falkenhain Geiringer
Relations
Comments
Ms. Falkenhain was a mainstay of ensembles at the old Phoenix Theater on East 12th Street, the Public Theater, Joseph Papp's Shakespeare in the Park, and Long Wharf in Connecticut.
The House of Blue Leaves (Apr 29, 1986 - Mar 15, 1987)
  • Performer: Patricia Falkenhain [Head Nun]
PlayComedyOriginal
Once a Catholic (Oct 10, 1979 - Oct 14, 1979)
  • Also Starring: Pat Falkenhain [Mother Thomas Aquinas]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Utter Glory of Morrissey Hall (May 13, 1979 - May 13, 1979)
  • Performer: Patricia Falkenhain [Foresta Studley]
  • Understudy: Patricia Falkenhain [Julia Faysle]
MusicalOriginal
Hamlet (Mar 16, 1961 - Jun 11, 1961)
  • Starring: Patricia Falkenhain [Gertrude]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Plough and the Stars (Dec 06, 1960 - Jan 01, 1961)
  • Performer: Patricia Falkenhain [Rosie Redmond]
PlayTragedyRevival
She Stoops to Conquer (Nov 01, 1960 - Nov 27, 1960)
  • Starring: Patricia Falkenhain [Mrs. Hardcastle]
PlayComedyRevival
Henry IV, Part II (Apr 18, 1960 - May 29, 1960)
  • Performer: Patricia Falkenhain [Doll Tearsheet]
PlayHistoryRevival
Peer Gynt (Jan 12, 1960 - Feb 07, 1960)
  • Performer: Patricia Falkenhain [A Woman, A Greenclad Woman]
PlayDrama PoemRevival
Lysistrata (Nov 24, 1959 - Dec 13, 1959)
  • Performer: Patricia Falkenhain [Lampito]
PlayComedyRevival
The Beaux Stratagem (Feb 24, 1959 - Mar 08, 1959)
  • Performer: Patricia Falkenhain [Dorinda]
PlayComedyRevival
The Power and the Glory (Dec 10, 1958 - Feb 08, 1959)
  • Performer: Patricia Falkenhain [The Spinster]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Waltz of the Toreadors (Mar 04, 1958 - Mar 29, 1958)
  • Performer: Patricia Falkenhain [Mme. DuPont-Fredaine]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Patricia Falkenhain and
are credited together
are credited together