Gender
Female
Born
Dec 05, 1949
Bennington, Vermont, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pam Blair
Relations
Wife of
Don Scardino
A Few Good Men (Nov 15, 1989 - Jan 26, 1991)
  • Performer: Pamela Blair
    • Lt. Cmdr. Joanne Galloway - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The Nerd (Mar 22, 1987 - Apr 10, 1988)
  • Also Starring: Pamela Blair [Clelia Waldgrave]
PlayComedyOriginal
King of Hearts (Oct 22, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Performer: Pamela Blair [Jeunefille]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (Jun 19, 1978 - Mar 27, 1982)
  • Also Starring: Pamela Blair [Amber]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: Pamela Blair [Val]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Of Mice and Men (Dec 18, 1974 - Feb 09, 1975)
  • Performer: Pamela Blair [Curley's Wife]
PlayDramaRevival
Seesaw (Mar 18, 1973 - Dec 08, 1973)
  • Performer: Pam Blair
    • Citizen of New York - Replacement
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Sugar (Apr 09, 1972 - Jun 23, 1973)
  • Performer: Pamela Blair
    • Saxophone -
    • Sunbather -
    • Sugar Kane - Replacement
    • Drums - Replacement
  • Understudy: Pamela Blair
    • Sugar Kane - Additional
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wild and Wonderful (Dec 07, 1971 - Dec 07, 1971)
  • Performer: Pamela Blair [Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Promises, Promises (Dec 01, 1968 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Pamela Blair
    • Clancy's Lounge Patron - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (May 28, 1996 - Jun 01, 1997)
  • Also Starring: Pamela Blair [Hedy La Rue]
MusicalComedyRevival
A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
  • Performer: Pamela Blair [Val]
MusicalDramaOriginal
A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
  • Performer: Pamela Blair
    • Val - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

1978 | Nominee  | The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Also Starring: Pamela Blair

Theatre World

Special Award

1976 | Recipient  | A Chorus Line
Performer: Pamela Blair (for Ensemble Performance)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Pamela Blair and
are credited together
are credited together