Gender
Male
Born
Feb 17, 1948
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer Writer Conception
Also Known As
Donald Scardino
Relations
Husband of
Pamela Blair
Lennon (Aug 14, 2005 - Sep 24, 2005)
  • Directed by Don Scardino
  • Book by Don Scardino
  • Conceived by Don Scardino
MusicalOriginal
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All (Nov 17, 2003 - Nov 17, 2003)
  • Directed by Don Scardino
PlaySoloOriginal
Sacrilege (Nov 02, 1995 - Nov 19, 1995)
  • Directed by Don Scardino
PlayOriginal
A Few Good Men (Nov 15, 1989 - Jan 26, 1991)
  • Directed by Don Scardino
PlayDramaOriginal
King of Hearts (Oct 22, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Performer: Donald Scardino [Private Johnny Perkins]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Angel (May 10, 1978 - May 13, 1978)
  • Performer: Don Scardino [Eugene Gant]
MusicalOriginal
Godspell (Jun 22, 1976 - Sep 04, 1977)
  • Performer: Don Scardino [Performer]
MusicalOriginal
Boy Meets Girl (Apr 13, 1976 - May 01, 1976)
  • Performer: Don Scardino [Rodney Bevan]
PlayComedyRevival
Secret Service (Apr 12, 1976 - May 02, 1976)
  • Performer: Don Scardino [Wilfred Varney]
PlayRevival
Park (Apr 22, 1970 - Apr 25, 1970)
  • Performer: Don Scardino [Young Man]
MusicalOriginal
My Daughter, Your Son (May 14, 1969 - Jun 21, 1969)
  • Also Starring: Don Scardino [Jimmy Gordon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Johnny No-Trump (Oct 08, 1967 - Oct 08, 1967)
  • Performer: Don Scardino [John Edwards]
PlayOriginal
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife (Jul 06, 1967 - Nov 12, 1967)
  • Performer: Don Scardino [35914]
PlayOriginal
The Loves of Cass McGuire (Oct 06, 1966 - Oct 22, 1966)
  • Performer: Don Scardino [Dom]
PlayOriginal
The Playroom (Dec 05, 1965 - Jan 01, 1966)
  • Understudy: Don Scardino [, Christopher, Eric, Charlot]
PlayOriginal
A Few Good Men (Jan 07, 1992 - May 10, 1992)
  • Directed by Don Scardino
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Don Scardino and
are credited together
are credited together