Gender
Male
Born
Dec 05, 1905
Wiznitz, AUSTRIA-HUNGARY
Died
Apr 23, 1986
New York, New York, USA
Director Producer Performer
Also Known As
Otto L. Preminger
Otto Ludwig Preminger
Relations
Husband of
Hope Bryce (December 28, 1971 - April 23, 1986) his death
Partner of
Gypsy Rose Lee (father of Erik Lee Preminger with Ms. Lee)
Full Circle (Nov 07, 1973 - Nov 24, 1973)
  • Produced by Otto Preminger
  • Directed by Otto Preminger
PlayRevival
Critic's Choice (Dec 14, 1960 - May 27, 1961)
  • Produced by Otto Preminger
  • Directed by Otto Preminger
PlayComedyOriginal
The Moon Is Blue (Mar 08, 1951 - May 30, 1953)
  • Staged by Otto Preminger
PlayComedyOriginal
Four Twelves Are 48 (Jan 17, 1951 - Jan 18, 1951)
  • Produced by Otto L. Preminger
  • Staged by Otto L. Preminger
PlayComedyOriginal
In Time to Come (Dec 28, 1941 - Jan 31, 1942)
  • Produced by Otto L. Preminger
  • Staged by Otto Preminger
PlayOriginal
The More the Merrier (Sep 15, 1941 - Sep 27, 1941)
  • Produced by Otto L. Preminger
  • Staged by Otto Preminger
PlayOriginal
Cue for Passion (Dec 19, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • Directed by Otto Preminger
PlayDramaOriginal
Beverly Hills (Nov 07, 1940 - Nov 30, 1940)
  • Directed by Otto Preminger
  • Produced by Otto L. Preminger
PlayOriginal
My Dear Children (Jan 31, 1940 - May 18, 1940)
  • Directed by Otto L. Preminger
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Margin for Error (Nov 03, 1939 - Jun 15, 1940)
  • Directed by Otto Preminger
  • Starring: Otto Preminger [Karl Baumer]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Outward Bound (Dec 22, 1938 - Jul 22, 1939)
  • Directed by Otto L. Preminger
PlayDramaRevival
Libel (Dec 20, 1935 - May 1936)
  • Staged by Otto Ludwig Preminger
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Otto Preminger and
are credited together
are credited together