Gender
Male
Born
Jan 22, 1948
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 09, 1990
Ossining, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Northern Calloway
Relations
Husband of
Terry Calloway (divorced)
Whose Life is it Anyway? (Feb 24, 1980 - May 18, 1980)
  • Performer: Northern J. Calloway [John]
PlayDramaRevival
The Poison Tree (Jan 08, 1976 - Jan 11, 1976)
  • Also Starring: Northern J. Calloway [Charles Jefferson]
PlayOriginal
Pippin (Oct 23, 1972 - Jun 12, 1977)
  • Standby: Northern J. Calloway [Leading Player]
  • Performer: Northern J. Calloway
    • Leading Player - Replacement (May 24, 1976 - ?)
    • Leading Player - Replacement (Feb 18, 1974 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Me Nobody Knows (Dec 18, 1970 - Nov 14, 1971)
  • Performer: Northern J. Calloway [Lloyd]
MusicalOriginal
Tiger at the Gates (Feb 29, 1968 - Apr 06, 1968)
  • Performer: Northern Calloway [Attendant]
PlayDramaRevival
Saint Joan (Jan 04, 1968 - Feb 10, 1968)
  • Performer: Northern J. Calloway [Page to Dunois]
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Northern J. Calloway and
are credited together
are credited together