Gender
Female
Born
Apr 01, 1897
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 17, 1961
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Anita Donna Dooley [Birthname]
In Any Language (Oct 07, 1952 - Nov 15, 1952)
  • Also Starring: Nita Naldi [Marchesa Del Veccio Sporenza]
PlayComedyOriginal
Queer People (Feb 15, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Nita Naldi [Reatha Clore]
PlayComedyOriginal
Firebird (Nov 21, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Nita Naldi [Jolan Rozsa]
PlayOriginal
Opportunity (Jul 30, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Nita Naldi [Nellie Ross]
PlayOriginal
The Bonehead (Apr 12, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Nita Naldi [Mrs. Violet Bacon-Boyle]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Aphrodite (Nov 24, 1919 - Apr 03, 1920)
  • Performer: Nita Naldi [Touni]
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Passing Show of 1918 (Jul 25, 1918 - Nov 09, 1918)
  • Performer: Nita Naldi
MusicalRevueOriginal
Follow the Girl (Mar 02, 1918 - Mar 23, 1918)
  • Performer: Nita Naldi [Chorus]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nita Naldi and
are credited together
are credited together