Gender
Male
Born
Jun 09, 1990
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Nik Alexzander
  • CREDITS
    Motown The Musical (Jul 12, 2016 - Jul 31, 2016)
    • Performer: Nik Alexander [Ensemble]
    • Understudy: Nik Alexander [Berry Gordy]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Bat Out of Hell (Oct 16, 2018 - Nov 03, 2018)
    • Performer: Nik Alexander [Vanveeteren]
    • Understudy: Nik Alexander [Jagwire]
    MusicalOriginal
    Hamilton - Angelica (Mar 10, 2017 - Present)
    • Standby: Nik Alexander
      • Alexander Hamilton - Replacement
      • Aaron Burr - Replacement
      • Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Motown The Musical (Apr 22, 2014 - Jul 03, 2016)
    • Performer: Nik Alexander
      • Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Priscilla Queen of the Desert (Jan 08, 2013 - Nov 17, 2013)
    • Understudy: Nik Alexzander [Jimmy]
    • Also Starring: Nik Alexzander [Miss Understanding, Ensemble]
    MusicalOriginal
Motown The Musical (Jul 12, 2016 - Jul 31, 2016)
  • Performer: Nik Alexander [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Nik Alexander [Berry Gordy]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Bat Out of Hell (Oct 16, 2018 - Nov 03, 2018)
  • Performer: Nik Alexander [Vanveeteren]
  • Understudy: Nik Alexander [Jagwire]
MusicalOriginal
Hamilton - Angelica (Mar 10, 2017 - Present)
  • Standby: Nik Alexander
    • Alexander Hamilton - Replacement
    • Aaron Burr - Replacement
    • Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Motown The Musical (Apr 22, 2014 - Jul 03, 2016)
  • Performer: Nik Alexander
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Priscilla Queen of the Desert (Jan 08, 2013 - Nov 17, 2013)
  • Understudy: Nik Alexzander [Jimmy]
  • Also Starring: Nik Alexzander [Miss Understanding, Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nik Alexander and
are credited together
are credited together