Gender
Male
Born
Aug 07, 1911
Galesville, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Jun 16, 1979
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Nik Ray
Relations
Husband of
Gloria Grahame (1948 - 1952) divorced
Beggar's Holiday (Dec 26, 1946 - Mar 29, 1947)
  • Book Directed by Nicholas Ray
MusicalOriginal
The Young Go First (May 28, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Nik Ray [Glenn Campbell]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nicholas Ray and
are credited together
are credited together