Gender
Male
Born
Nov 17, 1927
Yonkers, New York, USA
Died
Nov 04, 2005
State College, Pennsylvania, USA
Orchestrator Conductor Musician
Also Known As
Cornelius Tate [Birthname]
It's So Nice to Be Civilized (Jun 03, 1980 - Jun 08, 1980)
  • Music orchestrated by Neal Tate
MusicalOriginal
Eubie! (Sep 20, 1978 - Oct 07, 1979)
  • Music orchestrated by Neal Tate
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bubbling Brown Sugar (Mar 02, 1976 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Conducted by Neal Tate
  • Piano: Neal Tate
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hair (Apr 29, 1968 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Alternate Conductor: Neal Tate
  • Alternate Electric Piano: Neal Tate
MusicalOriginal
Eubie! (Nov 25, 1980 - Jan 25, 1981)
  • Music orchestrated by Neal Tate
MusicalRevueOriginal
Eubie! (Dec 26, 1979 - Jul 19, 1980)
  • Music orchestrated by Neal Tate
MusicalRevueOriginal
Eubie! (Aug 17, 1979 - Mar 07, 1980)
  • Music orchestrated by Neal Tate
MusicalRevueOriginal
Eubie! (Jan 09, 1979 - Apr 22, 1979)
  • Music orchestrated by Neal Tate
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Neal Tate and
are credited together
are credited together