Gender
Male
Born
Mar 20, 1952
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Neal Benari
Neal Klein [Birthname]
Comments
Graduate of University of Pennsylvania. Master's Degree in Educational Theatre from NYU.
Fiddler on the Roof (Feb 26, 2004 - Jan 08, 2006)
  • Performer: Neal Benari
    • Avram - Replacement
  • Understudy: Neal Benari
    • Constable - Replacement
    • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
    • Tevye - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Aida (Mar 23, 2000 - Sep 05, 2004)
  • Standby: Neal Benari [Zoser, Pharaoh]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Victor / Victoria (Oct 25, 1995 - Jul 27, 1997)
  • Performer: Neal Benari
    • Victor / Victoria Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Neal Benari
    • King Marchan - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Nov 10, 1993 - May 29, 1994)
  • Performer: Neal Ben-Ari [Simeon]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Dec 19, 1989 - Mar 10, 1990)
  • Performer: Neal Ben-Ari [Balthasar, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Neal Ben-Ari [Prince of Arragon, Shylock]
PlayComedyRevival
Chess (Apr 28, 1988 - Jun 25, 1988)
  • Performer: Neal Ben-Ari [Gregor Vassey, Ensemble]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Roza (Oct 01, 1987 - Oct 11, 1987)
  • Performer: Neal Ben-Ari [Hamil, Yussef Kadir]
MusicalOriginal
The First (Nov 17, 1981 - Dec 13, 1981)
  • Swing: Neal Ben-Ari
MusicalOriginal
Aida (Mar 27, 2001 - Aug 24, 2003)
  • Also Starring: Neal Benari [Zoser]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Sound of Music (Nov 27, 1993 - May 21, 1995)
  • Also Starring: Neal Benari
    • Captain Georg von Trapp - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival
  • Performer: Neal Ben-Ari [Simeon]
MusicalComedyRevival
Les Misérables - First National (Dec 05, 1987 - Sep 29, 1991)
  • Performer: Neal Ben-Ari
    • Thénardier - Replacement (Dec 05, 1988 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Annie - First National (Mar 20, 1978 - Sep 05, 1981)
  • Performer: Neal Klein
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Neal Ben-Ari and
are credited together
are credited together