Gender
Female
Born
Jul 09, 1960
Fort Motte, South Carolina, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Myra Taylor
Nine (Apr 10, 2003 - Dec 14, 2003)
  • Also Starring: Myra Lucretia Taylor [Saraghina]
MusicalDramaRevival
Macbeth (Jun 15, 2000 - Jun 25, 2000)
  • Performer: Myra Lucretia Taylor [Witch]
PlayTragedyRevival
Electra (Dec 03, 1998 - Mar 21, 1999)
  • Performer: Myra Lucretia Taylor [Chorus]
PlayTragedyRevival
Chronicle of a Death Foretold (Jun 15, 1995 - Jul 16, 1995)
  • Performer: Myra Lucretia Taylor [Victoria]
MusicalDanceOriginal
Mule Bone (Feb 14, 1991 - Apr 14, 1991)
  • Performer: Myra Taylor [Mattie Clark]
  • Understudy: Myra Taylor [Zora, Teets, Sister Hambo, Sister Lindsay]
PlayOriginal
A Streetcar Named Desire (Mar 10, 1988 - May 22, 1988)
  • Performer: Myra Taylor [Flower Vendor]
  • Understudy: Myra Taylor [Negro Woman]
PlayDramaRevival
Wicked - Emerald City (Mar 09, 2005 - Mar 15, 2015)
  • Performer: Myra Lucretia Taylor
    • Madame Morrible - Replacement (Jul 15, 2008 - Sep 06, 2009)
MusicalOriginal

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Ensemble Performance

2018 | Winner
Myra Lucretia Taylor (of "School Girls: Or, the African Mean Girls Play," whose character learns the facts of life, but whose portrayer taught us all a thing or two about the way things are.)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Myra Lucretia Taylor and
are credited together
are credited together