Gender
Male
Born
Apr 22, 1988
Died
Jun 11, 2020
Performer
Also Known As
Michael Darnell Laury, II [Birthname]
Mykal D. Laury, II
  • CREDITS
    The Lion King (Nov 13, 1997 - Present)
    • Performer: Mykal Ashlee
      • Ensemble Dancer - Replacement
      • Guinea Fowl - Replacement
      • Scar Shadow Puppet - Replacement
    MusicalPuppetsSpectacleOriginal
    The Phantom of the Opera (Jan 26, 1988 - Present)
    • Performer: Mykal D. Laury, II
      • Slave Master - Replacement
    • Understudy: Mykal D. Laury, II
      • Solo Dancer - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The Lion King - Rafiki (Oct 26, 2017 - Present)
    • Performer: Mykal Ashlee
      • Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    The Lion King - Gazelle (Apr 17, 2002 - Jul 23, 2017)
    • Swing: Mykal D. Laury, II
      • Replacement
    • Swing: Mykal Ashlee
      • Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    The Phantom of the Opera - Music Box (Dec 03, 1992 - Oct 31, 2010)
    • Performer: Mykal D. Laury, II
      • Solo Dancer - Replacement
      • Slave Master - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
The Lion King (Nov 13, 1997 - Present)
  • Performer: Mykal Ashlee
    • Ensemble Dancer - Replacement
    • Guinea Fowl - Replacement
    • Scar Shadow Puppet - Replacement
MusicalPuppetsSpectacleOriginal
The Phantom of the Opera (Jan 26, 1988 - Present)
  • Performer: Mykal D. Laury, II
    • Slave Master - Replacement
  • Understudy: Mykal D. Laury, II
    • Solo Dancer - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Lion King - Rafiki (Oct 26, 2017 - Present)
  • Performer: Mykal Ashlee
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Lion King - Gazelle (Apr 17, 2002 - Jul 23, 2017)
  • Swing: Mykal D. Laury, II
    • Replacement
  • Swing: Mykal Ashlee
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Phantom of the Opera - Music Box (Dec 03, 1992 - Oct 31, 2010)
  • Performer: Mykal D. Laury, II
    • Solo Dancer - Replacement
    • Slave Master - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mykal Ashlee and
are credited together
are credited together