Gender
Male
Born
Mar 22, 1912
Performer Casting Other
Also Known As
Karl Malden
Pvt. Karl Malden
The Egghead (Oct 09, 1957 - Oct 26, 1957)
  • Starring: Karl Malden [Hank Parson]
PlayOriginal
The Desperate Hours (Feb 10, 1955 - Aug 13, 1955)
  • Starring: Karl Malden [Dan Hillard]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Tea and Sympathy (Sep 30, 1953 - Jun 18, 1955)
  • Casting: Karl Malden
  • For his assistance in casting, Mr. Kazan gratefully acknowledges the assistance of Karl Malden
PlayDramaOriginal
Desire Under the Elms (Jan 16, 1952 - Feb 23, 1952)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Ephraim Cabot]
PlayDramaRevival
Peer Gynt (Jan 28, 1951 - Feb 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [A Buttonmolder]
PlayRevival
A Streetcar Named Desire (Dec 03, 1947 - Dec 17, 1949)
  • Also Starring: Karl Malden [Harold Mitchell]
PlayDramaOriginal
All My Sons (Jan 29, 1947 - Nov 08, 1947)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [George Deever]
PlayDramaOriginal
Truckline Cafe (Feb 27, 1946 - Mar 09, 1946)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Stag]
PlayOriginal
The Assassin (Oct 17, 1945 - Oct 27, 1945)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Andre Vauquin]
PlayOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Karl Malden [Adams]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Sons and Soldiers (May 04, 1943 - May 22, 1943)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Matthew Graves]
PlayOriginal
Counterattack (Feb 04, 1943 - Apr 17, 1943)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Giltzparer]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Sun Field (Dec 09, 1942 - Dec 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Carl Randolph]
PlayComedyOriginal
Uncle Harry (May 20, 1942 - May 09, 1943)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Ben]
PlayDramaOriginal
Flight to the West (Dec 30, 1940 - Apr 26, 1941)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Captain George McNab]
PlayOriginal
Journey to Jerusalem (Oct 05, 1940 - Oct 19, 1940)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [The Centurion]
PlayDramaOriginal
Key Largo (Nov 27, 1939 - Feb 24, 1940)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Hunk]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Gentle People (Jan 05, 1939 - May 1939)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Magruder]
PlayDramaOriginal
Missouri Legend (Sep 19, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Charlie Johnson]
PlayComedyOriginal
How to Get Tough About It (Feb 08, 1938 - Feb 1938)
  • Performer: Karl Malden [Joe]
PlayComedyOriginal
Golden Boy (Nov 04, 1937 - Jun 1938)
  • Performer: Mladen Sekulovich [Barker]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mladen Sekulovich and
are credited together
are credited together