Gender
Male
Born
Nov 29, 1921
Fresno, California, USA
Died
Sep 21, 1994
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Kalem Kermoyan
Relations
Husband of
Katia Geleznova (? - 1994) his death
  • CREDITS
    The King and I (May 02, 1977 - Dec 30, 1978)
    • Standby: Michael Kermoyan [The King of Siam]
    • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [The Kralahome]
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan
      • The King of Siam - Replacement (Apr 11, 1978 - Apr 30, 1978)
      • The Kralahome - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaRevival
    The Desert Song (Sep 05, 1973 - Sep 16, 1973)
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Ali Ben Ali]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    The Guide (Mar 06, 1968 - Mar 09, 1968)
    • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [Velan]
    PlayOriginal
    Anya (Nov 29, 1965 - Dec 11, 1965)
    • Starring: Michael Kermoyan [Bounine]
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
    Something More! (Nov 10, 1964 - Nov 21, 1964)
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Lepescu]
    MusicalOriginal
    Tovarich (Mar 18, 1963 - Nov 09, 1963)
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Admiral Boris Soukhomine]
    • Understudy: Michael Kermoyan [Mikail]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Ross (Dec 26, 1961 - May 12, 1962)
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan
      • Auda Abu Tayi - Replacement
    PlayOriginal
    The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Jupiter]
    • Understudy: Michael Kermoyan [General Kinesias]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Sir Ozanna, Singer]
    MusicalOriginal
    Happy Town (Oct 07, 1959 - Oct 10, 1959)
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Glenn Richards]
    • Understudy: Michael Kermoyan [Doc Spooner]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Whoop-Up (Dec 22, 1958 - Feb 07, 1959)
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Jiggs Rock Medicine]
    • Understudy: Michael Kermoyan [Joe Champlain]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Sandhog (Nov 23, 1954 - Jan 02, 1955)
    • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Joe Novak]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
    • Performer: Kalem Kermoyan [Mike, Singer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The King and I (Aug 18, 1989 - Mar 04, 1990)
    • Standby: Michael Kermoyan [The King of Siam]
    • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [The Kralahome]
    MusicalComedyDramaRevival
    The King and I (Feb 18, 1981 - Jun 05, 1983)
    • Standby: Michael Kermoyan [The King of Siam]
    • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [The Kralahome]
    MusicalComedyDramaRevival
    Zorba (Sep 11, 1970 - May 18, 1971)
    • Starring: Michael Kermoyan [Zorba]
    MusicalOriginal
    Plain and Fancy (Aug 29, 1955 - Feb 11, 1956)
    • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [Papa Yoder]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
The King and I (May 02, 1977 - Dec 30, 1978)
  • Standby: Michael Kermoyan [The King of Siam]
  • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [The Kralahome]
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan
    • The King of Siam - Replacement (Apr 11, 1978 - Apr 30, 1978)
    • The Kralahome - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
The Desert Song (Sep 05, 1973 - Sep 16, 1973)
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Ali Ben Ali]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Guide (Mar 06, 1968 - Mar 09, 1968)
  • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [Velan]
PlayOriginal
Anya (Nov 29, 1965 - Dec 11, 1965)
  • Starring: Michael Kermoyan [Bounine]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Something More! (Nov 10, 1964 - Nov 21, 1964)
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Lepescu]
MusicalOriginal
Tovarich (Mar 18, 1963 - Nov 09, 1963)
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Admiral Boris Soukhomine]
  • Understudy: Michael Kermoyan [Mikail]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ross (Dec 26, 1961 - May 12, 1962)
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan
    • Auda Abu Tayi - Replacement
PlayOriginal
The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Jupiter]
  • Understudy: Michael Kermoyan [General Kinesias]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Sir Ozanna, Singer]
MusicalOriginal
Happy Town (Oct 07, 1959 - Oct 10, 1959)
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Glenn Richards]
  • Understudy: Michael Kermoyan [Doc Spooner]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Whoop-Up (Dec 22, 1958 - Feb 07, 1959)
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Jiggs Rock Medicine]
  • Understudy: Michael Kermoyan [Joe Champlain]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sandhog (Nov 23, 1954 - Jan 02, 1955)
  • Performer: Michael Kermoyan [Joe Novak]
MusicalOriginal
The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
  • Performer: Kalem Kermoyan [Mike, Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The King and I (Aug 18, 1989 - Mar 04, 1990)
  • Standby: Michael Kermoyan [The King of Siam]
  • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [The Kralahome]
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
The King and I (Feb 18, 1981 - Jun 05, 1983)
  • Standby: Michael Kermoyan [The King of Siam]
  • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [The Kralahome]
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
Zorba (Sep 11, 1970 - May 18, 1971)
  • Starring: Michael Kermoyan [Zorba]
MusicalOriginal
Plain and Fancy (Aug 29, 1955 - Feb 11, 1956)
  • Also Starring: Michael Kermoyan [Papa Yoder]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Kermoyan and
are credited together
are credited together