Gender
Female
Born
Jun 22, 1923
Died
Oct 21, 2001
Performer
Also Known As
Katia Geneznova
Relations
Wife of
Michael Kermoyan (? - 1994) his death
Tovarich (Mar 18, 1963 - Nov 09, 1963)
  • Performer: Katia Geleznova [Baroness Roumel, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Performer: Katia Geleznova [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Take Me Along (Oct 22, 1959 - Dec 17, 1960)
  • Performer: Katia Geleznova [Townswoman]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Performer: Katia Geleznova
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement (circa. Jun 25, 1956 - ?)
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
On Your Toes (Oct 11, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
  • Performer: Katia Geneznova [Chorus Girl]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
  • Performer: Katia Geleznova [Simone, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
  • Performer: Katia Geleznova [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Helen Goes to Troy (Apr 24, 1944 - Jul 15, 1944)
  • Performer: Katia Geleznova [Dancer]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Katia Geleznova and
are credited together
are credited together