Gender
Male
Born
Aug 25, 1917
Elberon, New Jersey, USA
Died
Jun 02, 2008
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Melchor Ferrer
Melchor G. Ferrer
Relations
Husband of
Audrey Hepburn (1954 - 1968) divorced
Ondine (Feb 18, 1954 - Jul 03, 1954)
  • Starring: Mel Ferrer [Ritter Hans]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Cyrano de Bergerac (Oct 08, 1946 - Mar 22, 1947)
  • Directed by Melchor G. Ferrer
PlayDramaRevival
Strange Fruit (Nov 29, 1945 - Jan 19, 1946)
  • Performer: Melchor Ferrer [Tracy Deen]
PlayOriginal
Cue for Passion (Dec 19, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • Performer: Melchor Ferrer [Reporter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Kind Lady (Sep 03, 1940 - Nov 30, 1940)
  • Performer: Melchor Ferrer [Peter Santard]
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mel Ferrer and
are credited together
are credited together