Gender
Female
Born
May 04, 1929
Brussels, BELGIUM
Died
Jan 20, 1993
Tolochenaz, SWITZERLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Audrey Kathleen Ruston [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Mel Ferrer (1954 - 1968) divorced
Media
See all 2 photos
  • CREDITS
    Ondine (Feb 18, 1954 - Jul 03, 1954)
    • Starring: Audrey Hepburn [Ondine]
    PlayRomanceOriginal
    Gigi (Nov 24, 1951 - May 31, 1952)
    • Starring: Audrey Hepburn [Gigi]
    PlayComedyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

    Special Award

    1968 | Recipient
    Audrey Hepburn

    Best Actress in a Play

    1954 | Winner  | Ondine
    Starring: Audrey Hepburn

    Theatre World

    Award

    1952 | Recipient  | Gigi
    Starring: Audrey Hepburn
Ondine (Feb 18, 1954 - Jul 03, 1954)
  • Starring: Audrey Hepburn [Ondine]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Gigi (Nov 24, 1951 - May 31, 1952)
  • Starring: Audrey Hepburn [Gigi]
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Special Award

1968 | Recipient
Audrey Hepburn

Best Actress in a Play

1954 | Winner  | Ondine
Starring: Audrey Hepburn

Theatre World

Award

1952 | Recipient  | Gigi
Starring: Audrey Hepburn

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Audrey Hepburn and
are credited together
are credited together