Gender
Female
Born
Jan 04, 1915
London, ENGLAND
Died
Jan 12, 2016
Bronx, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Margaret Mundy [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Marc Daniels (1942 - 1951) divorced
Media
See all 2 photos
You Can't Take It With You (Apr 04, 1983 - Jan 01, 1984)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Mrs. Kirby]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
The Philadelphia Story (Nov 14, 1980 - Jan 04, 1981)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Margaret Lord]
PlayComedyRevival
Love Me Little (Apr 14, 1958 - Apr 19, 1958)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Laurie Trumbull]
PlayComedyOriginal
Love's Labour's Lost (Feb 04, 1953 - Feb 15, 1953)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Rosaline]
PlayComedyOriginal
Detective Story (Mar 23, 1949 - Aug 12, 1950)
  • Starring: Meg Mundy [Mary McLeod]
PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Lizzie McKaye]
PlayOriginal
How I Wonder (Sep 30, 1947 - Nov 22, 1947)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Lisa]
PlayOriginal
Three to Make Ready (Mar 07, 1946 - Dec 14, 1946)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Principal]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Fabulous Invalid (Oct 08, 1938 - Dec 03, 1938)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Ensemble]
PlayOriginal
Hooray For What! (Dec 01, 1937 - May 21, 1938)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Singing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ten Million Ghosts (Oct 23, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Secretary]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Great Waltz (Sep 22, 1934 - Jun 08, 1935)
  • Performer: Meg Mundy [Girl in the Ensemble]
MusicalOperettaOriginal

Theatre World

Award

Performer: Meg Mundy

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Meg Mundy and
are credited together
are credited together