Gender
Female
Born
Feb 05, 1868
Rockland, Maine, USA
Died
Mar 05, 1940
Juan Les Pins, FRANCE
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Jessie Dermot [Birthname]
Relations
Trimmed in Scarlet (Feb 02, 1920 - Feb 1920)
  • Starring: Maxine Elliott [Cordelia]
PlayComedyOriginal
Allegiance (Aug 01, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Produced by Maxine Elliott
PlayOriginal
Lord and Lady Algy (Dec 22, 1917 - Jan 1918)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott
PlayComedyRevival
The Inferior Sex (Oct 17, 1910 - Oct 1910)
  • Produced by Maxine Elliott
  • Starring: Maxine Elliott [Eva Addison]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Inferior Sex (Jan 20, 1910 - Mar 17, 1910)
  • Starring: Maxine Elliott [Eva Addison]
  • Produced by Maxine Elliott
PlayComedyOriginal
The Chaperon (Dec 30, 1908 - Feb 1909)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott
PlayOriginal
Myself -- Bettina (Oct 05, 1908 - Nov 01, 1908)
  • Produced by Maxine Elliott
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott
PlayOriginal
Under the Greenwood Tree (Dec 25, 1907 - Feb 1908)
  • Produced by Maxine Elliott
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott
PlayOriginal
Her Great Match (Sep 04, 1905 - Nov 1905)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott ["Jo" Sheldon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Her Own Way (Sep 28, 1903 - Dec 1903)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott [Georgiana Carley]
PlayOriginal
The Altar of Friendship (Dec 01, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott [Sally Sartoris]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (May 24, 1901 - May 1901)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott [Portia]
PlayComedyRevival
When We Were Twenty-one (Jan 21, 1901 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott
PlayRomanceRevival
When We Were Twenty-one (Feb 05, 1900 - Mar 1900)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Cowboy and the Lady (Dec 25, 1899 - Jan 1900)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott [Mrs. Weston]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Nathan Hale (Jan 02, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott [Alice Adams]
PlayDramaOriginal
An American Citizen (Oct 11, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott [Beatrice Carew]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
A House of Cards (Mar 23, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott [Eleanor Cuthbert]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Transit of Leo (Dec 10, 1895 - Dec 1895)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott
PlayComedyOriginal
The Heart of Ruby (Jan 15, 1895 - Jan 1895)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott
PlayTragedyOriginal
To Nemesis (Dec 02, 1894 - Dec 1894)
  • Performer: Maxine Elliott
PlayDramaOriginal
The Voyage of Suzette (1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Maxine Elliott
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Maxine Elliott and
are credited together
are credited together