Gender
Female
Born
Jul 27, 1896
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Died
Aug 10, 1969
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Maurine Watkins
Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
  • Based on the play by Maurine Dallas Watkins
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Jun 03, 1975 - Aug 27, 1977)
  • Based on the play "Chicago" by Maurine Dallas Watkins
MusicalComedyOriginal
Revelry (Sep 12, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Written by Maurine Watkins
PlayOriginal
Chicago (Dec 30, 1926 - May 1927)
  • Written by Maurine Watkins
PlayComedyOriginal
Chicago (Sep 03, 2013 - Jun 09, 2019)
  • Based on the play by Maurine Dallas Watkins
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (May 10, 2011 - Nov 11, 2012)
  • Based on the play by Maurine Dallas Watkins
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Nov 11, 2008 - Jun 27, 2010)
  • Based on the play by Maurine Dallas Watkins
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Jun 03, 2003 - Sep 09, 2007)
  • Based on a play by Maurine Dallas Watkins
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Dec 12, 1997 - Oct 22, 2000)
  • Based on the play by Maurine Dallas Watkins
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Mar 25, 1997 - Apr 30, 2000)
  • Based on the play by Maurine Dallas Watkins
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Sep 12, 1977 - Aug 05, 1978)
  • Based on the play 'Chicago' by Maurine Dallas Watkins
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Maurine Dallas Watkins and
are credited together
are credited together