Gender
Male
Born
Jun 11, 1969
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Matt McGrath
  • CREDITS
    Girl from the North Country (Mar 05, 2020 - Present)
    • Performer: Matt McGrath [Reverend Marlowe]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Boys in the Band (May 31, 2018 - Aug 11, 2018)
    • Standby: Matt McGrath [Michael, Harold, Emory]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
    • Performer: Matt McGrath
      • Master of Ceremonies - Replacement (Oct 17, 2000 - Oct 13, 2001)
    MusicalDramaRevival
    A Streetcar Named Desire (Apr 12, 1992 - Aug 09, 1992)
    • Performer: Matt McGrath [Young Collector]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Peter Pan (Sep 06, 1979 - Jan 04, 1981)
    • Performer: Matthew McGrath
      • Slightly - Replacement
    • Understudy: Matthew McGrath
      • John Darling - Replacement
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Working (May 14, 1978 - Jun 04, 1978)
    • Performer: Matthew McGrath [John Rushton]
    MusicalOriginal
    Peter Pan (Jun 15, 1982 - Jul 17, 1983)
    • Also Starring: Matt McGrath [John Darling]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Peter Pan (Apr 15, 1981 - Jan 31, 1982)
    • Also Starring: Matt McGrath [John Darling]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The 24 Hour Plays 2003 (Sep 15, 2003 - Sep 15, 2003)
    • Performer: Matt McGrath [Cliff]
    SpecialBenefitOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

    2016 | Nominee
    Matt McGrath (for "The Legend of Georgia McBride")
     

    Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

    1989 | Nominee
    Matt McGrath (for "Dalton's Back")
Girl from the North Country (Mar 05, 2020 - Present)
  • Performer: Matt McGrath [Reverend Marlowe]
MusicalOriginal
The Boys in the Band (May 31, 2018 - Aug 11, 2018)
  • Standby: Matt McGrath [Michael, Harold, Emory]
PlayDramaRevival
Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
  • Performer: Matt McGrath
    • Master of Ceremonies - Replacement (Oct 17, 2000 - Oct 13, 2001)
MusicalDramaRevival
A Streetcar Named Desire (Apr 12, 1992 - Aug 09, 1992)
  • Performer: Matt McGrath [Young Collector]
PlayDramaRevival
Peter Pan (Sep 06, 1979 - Jan 04, 1981)
  • Performer: Matthew McGrath
    • Slightly - Replacement
  • Understudy: Matthew McGrath
    • John Darling - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Working (May 14, 1978 - Jun 04, 1978)
  • Performer: Matthew McGrath [John Rushton]
MusicalOriginal
Peter Pan (Jun 15, 1982 - Jul 17, 1983)
  • Also Starring: Matt McGrath [John Darling]
MusicalComedyRevival
Peter Pan (Apr 15, 1981 - Jan 31, 1982)
  • Also Starring: Matt McGrath [John Darling]
MusicalComedyRevival
The 24 Hour Plays 2003 (Sep 15, 2003 - Sep 15, 2003)
  • Performer: Matt McGrath [Cliff]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

2016 | Nominee
Matt McGrath (for "The Legend of Georgia McBride")
 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1989 | Nominee
Matt McGrath (for "Dalton's Back")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Matthew McGrath and
are credited together
are credited together