Designer
Also Known As
Matthew Armentrout
  • CREDITS
    Birthday Candles (Apr 10, 2022 - May 29, 2022)
    • Hair and Wig Design by Matthew B. Armentrout
    PlayOriginal
    Paradise Square (Apr 03, 2022 - Present)
    • Hair and Wig Design by Matthew B. Armentrout
    MusicalOriginal
    Flying Over Sunset (Dec 13, 2021 - Jan 16, 2022)
    • Hair and Wig Design by Matthew Armentrout
    MusicalOriginal
    Bernhardt/Hamlet (Sep 25, 2018 - Nov 18, 2018)
    • Hair and Wig Design by Matthew B. Armentrout
    PlayOriginal
    Amazing Grace (Jul 16, 2015 - Oct 25, 2015)
    • Assistant Hair Design by Matthew Armentrout
    MusicalOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Wig and Hair Design

    2022 | Nominee  | Paradise Square
    Hair and Wig Design by Matthew B. Armentrout
Birthday Candles (Apr 10, 2022 - May 29, 2022)
  • Hair and Wig Design by Matthew B. Armentrout
PlayOriginal
Paradise Square (Apr 03, 2022 - Present)
  • Hair and Wig Design by Matthew B. Armentrout
MusicalOriginal
Flying Over Sunset (Dec 13, 2021 - Jan 16, 2022)
  • Hair and Wig Design by Matthew Armentrout
MusicalOriginal
Bernhardt/Hamlet (Sep 25, 2018 - Nov 18, 2018)
  • Hair and Wig Design by Matthew B. Armentrout
PlayOriginal
Amazing Grace (Jul 16, 2015 - Oct 25, 2015)
  • Assistant Hair Design by Matthew Armentrout
MusicalOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Wig and Hair Design

2022 | Nominee  | Paradise Square
Hair and Wig Design by Matthew B. Armentrout

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Matthew B. Armentrout and
are credited together
are credited together