Gender
Female
Born
Jun 13, 1910
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died
Oct 22, 1995
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mary I. Wickes
Mary Isabelle Wickenhauser [Birthname]
Oklahoma! (Dec 13, 1979 - Aug 24, 1980)
  • Starring: Mary Wickes [Aunt Eller]
MusicalComedyRevival
Town House (Sep 23, 1948 - Oct 02, 1948)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Esther Murray]
PlayOriginal
Park Avenue (Nov 04, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Mrs. Betty Nelson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Apple of His Eye (Feb 05, 1946 - May 18, 1946)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Nina Stover]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hollywood Pinafore (May 31, 1945 - Jul 14, 1945)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Miss Hebe]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dark Hammock (Dec 11, 1944 - Dec 12, 1944)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Amelia Coop]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Jackpot (Jan 13, 1944 - Mar 11, 1944)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Nancy Parker]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Man Who Came to Dinner (Oct 16, 1939 - Jul 12, 1941)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Miss Preen]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stars In Your Eyes (Feb 09, 1939 - May 27, 1939)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Voice Coach]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Danton's Death (Nov 02, 1938 - Nov 19, 1938)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Christine]
PlayDramaRevival
Father Malachy's Miracle (Nov 17, 1937 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Annie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hitch Your Wagon (Apr 08, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Performer: Mary I. Wickes [Donnelly]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stage Door (Oct 22, 1936 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Mary McCune]
PlayComedyOriginal
Spring Dance (Aug 25, 1936 - Sep 1936)
  • Performer: Mary Wickes [Mildred]
PlayComedyOriginal
Oklahoma! (Apr 28, 1979 - Jul 18, 1981)
  • Starring: Mary Wickes [Aunt Eller]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Wickes and
are credited together
are credited together