Gender
Female
Born
circa 1905
Hollywood, California, USA
Died
Nov 03, 2000
Director Producer Assistant
Also Known As
Mary Hunter Wolf
Relations
Wife of
Hunter Wolf (1955 - 1965)
Othello (Feb 03, 1982 - May 23, 1982)
  • Originally produced by The American Shakespeare Theatre (Richard Horner: General Mangement, Peter Coe: Artistic Director)
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Sep 24, 1974 - Feb 08, 1975)
  • Originally produced by The American Shakespeare Theatre (Michael Kahn: Artistic Director)
PlayDramaRevival
King Henry V (Nov 10, 1969 - Nov 22, 1969)
  • Originally produced by The American Shakespeare Theatre (Michael Kahn: Artistic Director)
PlayHistoryRevival
Peter Pan (Oct 20, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
  • Assistant to the Director: Mary Hunter
MusicalComedyOriginal
Great to Be Alive! (Mar 23, 1950 - May 06, 1950)
  • Directed by Mary Hunter
MusicalOriginal
Ballet Ballads (May 09, 1948 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Susanna and the Elders
  • Directed by Mary Hunter
SpecialRevival
  • Willie the Weeper
  • Directed by Mary Hunter
SpecialOriginal
  • The Eccentricities of Davey Crockett
  • Directed by Mary Hunter
SpecialOriginal
  • Staged by Mary Hunter
PlayOriginal
Carib Song (Sep 27, 1945 - Oct 27, 1945)
  • Directed by Mary Hunter
MusicalOriginal
Only the Heart (Apr 04, 1944 - May 13, 1944)
  • Directed by Mary Hunter
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mary Hunter and
are credited together
are credited together