Gender
Male
Born
Feb 06, 1954
San Francisco, California, USA
Producer
Also Known As
Mark Pigott
The Great Society (Oct 01, 2019 - Nov 30, 2019)
  • Produced by Mark Pigott KBE
PlayDramaOriginal
Angels in America: Millennium Approaches (Mar 25, 2018 - Jul 15, 2018)
  • Produced by Mark Pigott
PlayRevival
Angels in America: Perestroika (Mar 25, 2018 - Jul 15, 2018)
  • Produced by Mark Pigott
PlayRevival

Tony Award®

Best Revival of a Play

2018 | Winner  | Angels in America: Millennium Approaches
Produced by Mark Pigott

Best Revival of a Play

2018 | Winner  | Angels in America: Perestroika
Produced by Mark Pigott

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Revival of a Play

2018 | Winner  | Angels in America: Millennium Approaches
Produced by Mark Pigott

Outstanding Revival of a Play

2018 | Winner  | Angels in America: Perestroika
Produced by Mark Pigott

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mark Pigott KBE and
are credited together
are credited together