Gender
Female
Born
circa 1925
Bronx, New York, USA
Died
Sep 13, 2002
Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Designer
Also Known As
Marjorie Lawler [Birthname]
Working (May 14, 1978 - Jun 04, 1978)
  • Costume Design by Marjorie Slaiman
MusicalOriginal
A History of the American Film (Mar 30, 1978 - Apr 16, 1978)
  • Costume Design by Marjorie Slaiman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Zalmen or The Madness of God (Mar 17, 1976 - Apr 03, 1976)
  • Costume Design by Marjorie Slaiman
PlayOriginal
Moonchildren (Feb 21, 1972 - Mar 04, 1972)
  • Costume Design by Marjorie Slaiman
PlayComedyOriginal
Dance of Death (Apr 28, 1971 - May 01, 1971)
  • Costume Design by Marjorie Slaiman
PlayDramaOriginal
Indians (Oct 13, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Costume Design by Marjorie Slaiman
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marjorie Slaiman and
are credited together
are credited together