Gender
Female
Born
Jan 16, 1900
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Sep 17, 1961
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marion Selee Pickles [Birthname]
Relations
Sister-in-law of
Rhys Williams
Comments
Graduate of Boston University. Performed as an original cast member of 1954 revival of THE THREEPENNY OPERA for seven years (March 1954 - June 1961).
Threepenny Opera (Sep 20, 1955 - Dec 17, 1961)
  • Also Starring: Marion Selee [Molly]
MusicalDramaRevival
Threepenny Opera (Mar 10, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Marion Selee [Molly]
MusicalDrama OperettaRevival
Jack and the Beanstalk (Dec 21, 1931 - Jan 02, 1932)
  • Performer: Marion Selee [Mother]
MusicalOperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Marion Selee and
are credited together
are credited together