Gender
Female
Born
May 10, 1917
Mexico City, MEXICO
Died
Jul 17, 1985
Pacific Palisades, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Maria Margarita Guadalupe Teresa Estella Castilla Bolado y O'Donnell [Birthname]
Relations
Niece of
Xavier Cugat
Wife of
Francis Lederer (1937-1940) divorced
Wife of
Eddie Albert (1945 - 1985) her death
  • CREDITS
    A Bell for Adano (Dec 06, 1944 - Oct 27, 1945)
    • Also Starring: Margo [Tina]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Tanyard Street (Feb 04, 1941 - Feb 23, 1941)
    • Performer: Margo [Hessy McMorna]
    PlayOriginal
    The World We Make (Nov 20, 1939 - Jan 27, 1940)
    • Performer: Margo [Virginia McKay]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Masque of Kings (Feb 08, 1937 - Apr 24, 1937)
    • Starring: Margo [The Baroness Mary Vetsera]
    PlayOriginal
    Winterset (Sep 25, 1935 - Mar 1936)
    • Performer: Margo [Miriamne]
    PlayTragedyOriginal
A Bell for Adano (Dec 06, 1944 - Oct 27, 1945)
  • Also Starring: Margo [Tina]
PlayDramaOriginal
Tanyard Street (Feb 04, 1941 - Feb 23, 1941)
  • Performer: Margo [Hessy McMorna]
PlayOriginal
The World We Make (Nov 20, 1939 - Jan 27, 1940)
  • Performer: Margo [Virginia McKay]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Masque of Kings (Feb 08, 1937 - Apr 24, 1937)
  • Starring: Margo [The Baroness Mary Vetsera]
PlayOriginal
Winterset (Sep 25, 1935 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: Margo [Miriamne]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Margo and
are credited together
are credited together