Gender
Male
Born
Nov 06, 1906
Prague, AUSTRIA-HUNGARY
Died
May 25, 2000
Palm Springs, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frantisek Lederer [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Margo (1937-1940)
Arms and the Man (Oct 19, 1950 - Jan 21, 1951)
  • Performer: Francis Lederer [Captain Bluntschli]
PlayComedyRevival
Parisienne (Jul 24, 1950 - Aug 05, 1950)
  • Performer: Francis Lederer [Lafont]
PlayComedyOriginal
No Time for Comedy (Apr 17, 1939 - Sep 30, 1939)
  • Starring: Francis Lederer
    • Gaylord Easterbrook - Replacement (Jul 24, 1939 - Sep 30, 1939)
PlayComedyOriginal
Autumn Crocus (Nov 19, 1932 - May 06, 1933)
  • Starring: Francis Lederer [The Gentleman in Gay Braces]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Francis Lederer and
are credited together
are credited together