Gender
Female
Born
Oct 11, 1882
Edinburgh, SCOTLAND
Died
Feb 19, 1942
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Designer
Also Known As
Margaret Liddell Linck [Birthname]
Mrs. Graham Moffat
Relations
Wife of
Graham Moffat
At The Stroke of Eight (May 20, 1940 - May 25, 1940)
  • Performer: Margaret Moffat [Mrs. Ellis]
PlayDramaOriginal
Leave Her To Heaven (Feb 27, 1940 - Mar 09, 1940)
  • Performer: Margaret Moffat [Mrs. Williams]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Camel's Back (Nov 13, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Margaret Moffat [Sarah]
PlayComedyOriginal
Don't Tell (Sep 27, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Mrs. Graham Moffat [Tibbie Tocher]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Drone (Dec 30, 1912 - Dec 31, 1912)
  • Performer: Margaret Moffat
PlayComedyOriginal
A Scrape o' the Pen (Sep 26, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Costume Design by Mrs. Graham Moffat
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Margaret Moffat and
are credited together
are credited together