Gender
Female
Born
May 21, 1887
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 24, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Performer
Also Known As
"Nell"
Relations
Cousin of
Bessie Barriscale
Sister of
Edith Taliaferro
Wife of
Joseph O'Brien (? - ?) divorced
Wife of
Robert Ober (? - ?)
Wife of
Thomas J. Carrigan (? - ?) divorced
Springtime Folly (Feb 26, 1951 - Feb 27, 1951)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Mrs. Anders]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bloomer Girl (Jan 06, 1947 - Feb 15, 1947)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Serena]
MusicalComedyRevival
Bloomer Girl (Oct 05, 1944 - Apr 27, 1946)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Serena]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Victory Belles (Oct 26, 1943 - Jan 22, 1944)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Mrs. Grace Stewart]
PlayOriginal
George Washington Slept Here (Oct 18, 1940 - Mar 15, 1941)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Mrs. Douglas]
PlayComedyOriginal
Back Fire (Jun 13, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Sally Newton]
PlayOriginal
The Piper (Mar 19, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Barbara]
PlayDramaRevival
Luck in Pawn (Mar 24, 1919 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro
PlayOriginal
Young Wisdom (Jan 05, 1914 - Mar 1914)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Victoria Claffenden]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Call of the Cricket (Apr 19, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Rosalie]
PlayOriginal
Springtime (Oct 19, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Starring: "Nell" [Madeleine]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Polly of the Circus (Dec 23, 1907 - May 1908)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Polly]
PlayOriginal
Pippa Passes (Nov 12, 1906 - Dec 07, 1906)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Pippa]
PlayOriginal
You Never Can Tell (Sep 25, 1905 - Oct 07, 1905)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Dolly Clandon]
PlayComedyRevival
You Never Can Tell (Jan 09, 1905 - May 1905)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Dolly Clandon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch (Sep 03, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro [Lovey Mary]
PlayComedyOriginal
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro
PlayOne ActRevival
The Consul (Jan 19, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro
PlayComedyOriginal
The Little Princess (Jan 14, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro
PlayDramaOriginal
An American Invasion (Oct 20, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro
PlayDramaOriginal
The Price of Peace (Mar 21, 1901 - May 1901)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Lost River (Oct 03, 1900 - Dec 1900)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Children of the Ghetto (Oct 16, 1899 - Dec 1899)
  • Performer: Mabel Taliaferro
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mabel Taliaferro and
are credited together
are credited together