Gender
Male
Born
1882
London, ENGLAND
Died
1959
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Henry George Lupino [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Stanley Lupino
Husband of
Violet Blythe
Uncle of
Ida Lupino
  • CREDITS
    The Mikado (Apr 11, 1925 - May 1925)
    • Performer: Lupino Lane [Ko-Ko]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1924 (Jun 24, 1924 - Mar 07, 1925)
    • Performer: Lupino Lane
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Afgar (Nov 08, 1920 - Apr 02, 1921)
    • Performer: Lupino Lane [Coucourli]
    MusicalSpectacleOriginal
The Mikado (Apr 11, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Lupino Lane [Ko-Ko]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Ziegfeld Follies of 1924 (Jun 24, 1924 - Mar 07, 1925)
  • Performer: Lupino Lane
MusicalRevueOriginal
Afgar (Nov 08, 1920 - Apr 02, 1921)
  • Performer: Lupino Lane [Coucourli]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lupino Lane and
are credited together
are credited together