Gender
Female
Performer
Also Known As
Kim Freshwater [Pseudonym]
Luba Gregus
Lubitza Gregus
Relations
Wife of
Ruben Blades
  • CREDITS
    Girl from the North Country (Mar 05, 2020 - Present)
    • Performer: Luba Mason [Mrs. Burke]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Capeman (Jan 29, 1998 - Mar 28, 1998)
    • Performer: Luba Mason [Mrs. Krzesinski, Ensemble]
    MusicalOriginal
    Jekyll & Hyde (Apr 28, 1997 - Jan 07, 2001)
    • Starring: Luba Mason
      • Lucy - Replacement (Sep 01, 1998 - Jan 23, 2000)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
    • Performer: Luba Mason
      • Velma Kelly - Replacement (Jun 28, 2005 - Dec 04, 2005)
    MusicalComedyRevival
    How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Mar 23, 1995 - Jul 14, 1996)
    • Also Starring: Luba Mason [Hedy La Rue]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Will Rogers Follies (May 01, 1991 - Sep 05, 1993)
    • Performer: Luba Gregus [New Ziegfeld Girl]
    • Understudy: Luba Gregus
      • Ziegfeld's Favorite - Replacement
      • Betty Blake - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Sid Caesar & Company (Nov 01, 1989 - Nov 04, 1989)
    • Performer: Lubitza Gregus [Performer]
    PlayComedyRevueOriginal
    Late Nite Comic (Oct 15, 1987 - Oct 17, 1987)
    • Performer: Kim Freshwater [Ensemble, Hooker, Club Owner]
    MusicalOriginal
    Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
    • Performer: Kim Freshwater [Member of American Dance Machine]
    SpecialBenefitOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

    2015 | Nominee
    Luba Mason (for "Pretty Filthy")
Girl from the North Country (Mar 05, 2020 - Present)
  • Performer: Luba Mason [Mrs. Burke]
MusicalOriginal
The Capeman (Jan 29, 1998 - Mar 28, 1998)
  • Performer: Luba Mason [Mrs. Krzesinski, Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Jekyll & Hyde (Apr 28, 1997 - Jan 07, 2001)
  • Starring: Luba Mason
    • Lucy - Replacement (Sep 01, 1998 - Jan 23, 2000)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
  • Performer: Luba Mason
    • Velma Kelly - Replacement (Jun 28, 2005 - Dec 04, 2005)
MusicalComedyRevival
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Mar 23, 1995 - Jul 14, 1996)
  • Also Starring: Luba Mason [Hedy La Rue]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Will Rogers Follies (May 01, 1991 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Performer: Luba Gregus [New Ziegfeld Girl]
  • Understudy: Luba Gregus
    • Ziegfeld's Favorite - Replacement
    • Betty Blake - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Sid Caesar & Company (Nov 01, 1989 - Nov 04, 1989)
  • Performer: Lubitza Gregus [Performer]
PlayComedyRevueOriginal
Late Nite Comic (Oct 15, 1987 - Oct 17, 1987)
  • Performer: Kim Freshwater [Ensemble, Hooker, Club Owner]
MusicalOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Performer: Kim Freshwater [Member of American Dance Machine]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

2015 | Nominee
Luba Mason (for "Pretty Filthy")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Luba Mason and
are credited together
are credited together