Gender
Female
Born
Oct 13, 1872
Died
Jul 26, 1933
Performer
Also Known As
Louise Closser Hale
Relations
Wife of
Walter Hale (1899 - 1917) his death
Lysistrata (Jun 05, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Dancer]
PlayComedyRevival
Paris (Oct 08, 1928 - Mar 23, 1929)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Cora Sabot]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Ivory Door (Oct 18, 1927 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Anna]
PlayOriginal
One of the Family (Dec 22, 1925 - Jul 10, 1926)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Miss Priscilla Adams]
PlayComedyOriginal
Harvest (Sep 19, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Mrs. Sonrel]
PlayOriginal
Expressing Willie (Apr 16, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Mrs. Smith]
PlayComedyOriginal
New Toys (Feb 18, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Mrs. Warner]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
The Camel's Back (Nov 13, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Mrs. Lefevre]
PlayComedyOriginal
Peer Gynt (Feb 05, 1923 - Sep 1923)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Aase]
PlayDrama PoemRevival
Hospitality (Nov 13, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Jennie Wells]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Malvaloca (Oct 02, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Dona Enriqueta]
PlayOriginal
Miss Lulu Bett (Dec 27, 1920 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Mrs. Bett]
PlayComedyOriginal
Beyond the Horizon (Feb 02, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Mrs. Atkins]
PlayDrama TragedyOriginal
For the Defense (Dec 19, 1919 - Feb 21, 1920)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayOriginal
Ruggles of Red Gap (Dec 25, 1915 - Jan 22, 1916)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Mrs. Floud]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Clever Ones (Jan 28, 1915 - Apr 1915)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayOriginal
The Marriage of Columbine (Nov 10, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayOriginal
Honest Jim Blunt (Sep 16, 1912 - Sep 1912)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayOriginal
The Blue Bird (Oct 01, 1910 - Jan 21, 1911)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale [Fairy Berylune]
PlayOriginal
Lulu's Husbands (Apr 14, 1910 - May 21, 1910)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayOriginal
His Name on the Door (Nov 22, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayOriginal
The Sins of Society (Aug 31, 1909 - Sep 1909)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayDramaOriginal
Disengaged (Mar 11, 1909 - Mar 11, 1909)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayOriginal
The Straight Road (Jan 07, 1907 - Feb 1907)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Clothes (Sep 11, 1906 - Dec 1907)
  • Performer: Louise Closser Hale
PlayDramaOriginal
It's All Your Fault (Apr 02, 1906 - Apr 1906)
  • Performer: Louise Closser
PlayFarceOriginal
Candida (Sep 11, 1905 - Nov 11, 1905)
  • Performer: Louise Closser [Miss Proserpine Garnett]
PlayComedyRevival
Abigail (Feb 21, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Louise Closser
PlayComedyOriginal
Candida (Dec 09, 1903 - Apr 1904)
  • Performer: Louise Closser [Miss Proserpine Garnett]
PlayComedyOriginal
Arizona (Sep 10, 1900 - Jan 14, 1901)
  • Performer: Louise Closser [Miss McCullagh]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Louise Closser and
are credited together
are credited together