Gender
Male
Born
Jun 15, 1905
UKRAINE
Died
Mar 03, 1976
Freeport, Maine, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lou Polan
The Creation of the World and Other Business (Nov 30, 1972 - Dec 16, 1972)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Azrael]
PlayOriginal
The Legend of Lizzie (Feb 09, 1959 - Feb 10, 1959)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Marshal Haynes]
PlayDramaOriginal
Drink to Me Only (Oct 08, 1958 - Dec 13, 1958)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Harvey L. Gruber]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bus Stop (Mar 02, 1955 - Apr 21, 1956)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Will Masters]
PlayComedyOriginal
Desire Under the Elms (Jan 16, 1952 - Feb 23, 1952)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Simeon Cabot]
PlayDramaRevival
The Golden State (Nov 25, 1950 - Dec 16, 1950)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Bob Kressner]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Gentleman From Athens (Dec 09, 1947 - Dec 13, 1947)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Mike Rykowski]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Whole World Over (Mar 27, 1947 - Jun 21, 1947)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Colonel Ivanov]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cafe Crown (Jan 23, 1942 - May 23, 1942)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Looie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Walk Into My Parlor (Nov 19, 1941 - Dec 13, 1941)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Nick]
PlayOriginal
Liberty Jones (Feb 05, 1941 - Feb 22, 1941)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [A Shirt]
MusicalOriginal
Night Music (Feb 22, 1940 - Mar 09, 1940)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Teddy]
PlayDramaOriginal
All the Living (Mar 24, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Victor Piazza]
PlayDramaOriginal
Haiti (Mar 02, 1938 - Sep 24, 1938)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [Roche]
PlayOriginal
Sweet Mystery of Life (Oct 11, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Loretti]
PlayComedyOriginal
Yoshe Kalb (Dec 28, 1933 - Dec 1933)
  • Performer: Lou Polan [The Rabbi of Lizhan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Firebird (Nov 21, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Pfeiffer]
PlayOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Dec 02, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Prince of Morocco]
PlayComedyRevival
Richelieu (Dec 26, 1929 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Gaston]
PlayDramaRevival
Caponsacchi (Nov 05, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Venturini]
PlayDramaRevival
The Bonds of Interest (Oct 14, 1929 - Nov 04, 1929)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [The Captain]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cyrano de Bergerac (Dec 25, 1928 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Le Comte de Guiche]
PlayDramaRevival
Caponsacchi (Nov 19, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Venturini]
PlayDramaRevival
An Enemy of the People (Nov 05, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Mr. Vik]
PlayDramaRevival
The Light of Asia (Oct 09, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Devadatta, Prince of Koli]
PlayOriginal
King Henry V (Mar 15, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Montjoy]
PlayHistoryRevival
Caponsacchi (Oct 26, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Montini]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Immortal Thief (Oct 02, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [A Sailor Spy]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
Cyrano de Bergerac (Feb 18, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [D'Artagnan]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Oct 10, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Captain]
PlayTragedyRevival
Othello (Jan 10, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Gentleman of Cyprus]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 01, 1923 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [D'Artagnan, Cadet of Gascoyne]
PlayComedy PoemRevival
The Bootleggers (Nov 27, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: Louis Polan [Lubetsky]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Louis Polan and
are credited together
are credited together