Gender
Male
Born
May 01, 1913
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Died
Oct 09, 2005
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lewis Nye
Louis Neistadt [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Anita Leonard Nye
Charley's Aunt (Jul 04, 1970 - Jul 11, 1970)
  • Performer: Louis Nye [Lord Fancourt Babberley]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Flahooley (May 14, 1951 - Jun 16, 1951)
  • Performer: Louis Nye [El-Akbar]
MusicalComedyPuppetsOriginal
Touch and Go (Oct 13, 1949 - Mar 18, 1950)
  • Performer: Lewis Nye [Trainer, Papa, Second Aide, "Men of the Water-Mark" Performer, Prince]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Inside U.S.A. (Apr 30, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
  • Performer: Lewis Nye [2nd Pollster, Bellboy, Peter Ilyitch Tschaikowsky, Herman, Ensemble in New Mexico]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Louis Neistadt [Busch]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Louis Nye and
are credited together
are credited together