Gender
Male
Born
Dec 25, 1906
Died
Dec 13, 1998
Producer
Also Known As
Lew Grade
Louis Winogradsky [Birthname]
Sir Lew Grade
  • CREDITS
    Starlight Express (Mar 15, 1987 - Jan 08, 1989)
    • Produced by Lord Lew Grade
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Merrily We Roll Along (Nov 16, 1981 - Nov 28, 1981)
    • Produced by Lord Lew Grade
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Sly Fox (Dec 14, 1976 - Feb 19, 1978)
    • Produced by Sir Lew Grade
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Starlight Express (Nov 07, 1989 - Apr 07, 1991)
    • Originally produced on Broadway by Lord Lew Grade
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Sly Fox (Mar 06, 1978 - May 26, 1978)
    • Produced by Lew Grade
    PlayComedyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Musical

    1987 | Nominee  | Starlight Express
    Produced by Lord Lew Grade

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Musical

    1987 | Nominee  | Starlight Express
    Produced by Lord Lew Grade
Starlight Express (Mar 15, 1987 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Produced by Lord Lew Grade
MusicalComedyOriginal
Merrily We Roll Along (Nov 16, 1981 - Nov 28, 1981)
  • Produced by Lord Lew Grade
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sly Fox (Dec 14, 1976 - Feb 19, 1978)
  • Produced by Sir Lew Grade
PlayComedyOriginal
Starlight Express (Nov 07, 1989 - Apr 07, 1991)
  • Originally produced on Broadway by Lord Lew Grade
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sly Fox (Mar 06, 1978 - May 26, 1978)
  • Produced by Lew Grade
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Musical

1987 | Nominee  | Starlight Express
Produced by Lord Lew Grade

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Musical

1987 | Nominee  | Starlight Express
Produced by Lord Lew Grade

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lord Lew Grade and
are credited together
are credited together