Gender
Female
Born
Apr 10, 1949
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Loni Zoe Ackerman
Relations
Daughter of
Cyma Rubin
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Loni Ackerman
    • Grizabella - Replacement (Sep 05, 1988 - ?)
MusicalOriginal
Evita (Sep 25, 1979 - Jun 26, 1983)
  • Performer: Loni Ackerman
    • Eva Perón - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
So Long, 174th Street (Apr 27, 1976 - May 09, 1976)
  • Also Starring: Loni Ackerman [Wanda]
MusicalOriginal
The Magic Show (May 28, 1974 - Dec 31, 1978)
  • Performer: Loni Ackerman
    • Charmin - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Jan 19, 1971 - Feb 03, 1973)
  • Also Starring: Loni Zoe Ackerman [Betty Brown]
MusicalComedyRevival
George M! (Apr 10, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Loni Ackerman [Rose, 2nd Pianist, Dog Trainer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Evita (Jan 09, 1980 - Jun 12, 1982)
  • Starring: Loni Ackerman [Eva Perón]
MusicalDramaOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Sep 14, 1973 - Mar 10, 1974)
  • Starring: Loni Zoe Ackerman [Lucille Early]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Loni Ackerman and
are credited together
are credited together