Gender
Female
Born
Aug 11, 1924
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Dec 23, 2018
New York, New York, USA
Musical Director Conductor Arranger
Also Known As
Betty Weisman [Birthname]
Charlie and Algernon (Sep 14, 1980 - Sep 28, 1980)
  • Musical Director: Liza Redfield
  • Conducted by Liza Redfield
MusicalOriginal
Good News (Dec 23, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
  • Musical Director: Liza Redfield
MusicalComedyRevival
Sophie (Apr 15, 1963 - Apr 20, 1963)
  • Musical Director: Liza Redfield
  • Vocal arrangements by Liza Redfield
MusicalOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Musical Director: Liza Redfield
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Liza Redfield and
are credited together
are credited together