Gender
Female
Born
May 12, 1948
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lindsay Crouse
Relations
Named after
Howard Lindsay (her father's writing partner)
Daughter of
Russel Crouse
Daughter of
Anna Crouse
Sister of
Timothy Crouse
Wife of
David Mamet (1977 - 1991) divorced
Wife of
Rick Blue (1998 - present)
The Homecoming (Oct 27, 1991 - Dec 08, 1991)
  • Starring: Lindsay Crouse [Ruth]
PlayRevival
Much Ado About Nothing (Nov 11, 1972 - Feb 11, 1973)
  • Performer: Lindsay Ann Crouse [Townsperson]
  • Understudy: Lindsay Ann Crouse [Hero]
PlayComedy Play with musicRevival

Theatre World

Award

1992 | Recipient  | The Homecoming
Starring: Lindsay Crouse

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lindsay Ann Crouse and
are credited together
are credited together