Gender
Female
Born
Jan 29, 1916
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 29, 2013
New York, New York, USA
Performer Assistant Production Crew
Also Known As
Anna Erskine
Relations
Mother of
Lindsay Crouse
Mother of
Timothy Crouse
Wife of
Russel Crouse (June 28, 1945 - April 3, 1966) his death
Strip for Action (Sep 30, 1942 - Jan 02, 1943)
  • Production Assistant: Anna Erskine
PlayOriginal
Charley's Aunt (Oct 17, 1940 - May 03, 1941)
  • Assistant to Mr. Logan: Anna Erskine
PlayComedy FarceRevival
The Fireman's Flame (Oct 09, 1937 - Apr 30, 1938)
  • Performer: Anna Erskine [Miss Snodgrass, Fire Belles]
MusicalMelodramaOriginal
Naughty Naught '00 (Jan 23, 1937 - May 30, 1937)
  • Performer: Anna Erskine [Gibson Girl]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Growing Pains (Nov 23, 1933 - Dec 06, 1933)
  • Performer: Anna Erskine [Alice]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anna Crouse and
are credited together
are credited together