Gender
Female
Born
Mar 21, 1892
London, ENGLAND
Died
May 04, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lillian Cooper
Lillian Kemble
Lillian Kemble Cooper
Relations
Daughter of
Frank Kemble-Cooper
Wife of
Guy Bates Post (? - January 16, 1968) his death
Wife of
Charles MacKay
I Know My Love (Nov 02, 1949 - Jun 03, 1950)
  • Performer: Lily Kemble-Cooper [Agnes]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Roman Servant (Dec 01, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper [Lady Gylda]
PlayDramaOriginal
For Services Rendered (Apr 12, 1933 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper [Ethel Bartlett]
PlayOriginal
Our Betters (Feb 20, 1928 - Jun 1928)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper [Principessa Della Cercola]
PlayComedyOriginal
What Do We Know? (Dec 23, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble [Sara Peabody]
PlayOriginal
All Dressed Up (Sep 09, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper [Virginia Liscom]
PlayOriginal
The New Poor (Jan 07, 1924 - Feb 1924)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper [Princess Irina]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Mountebank (May 07, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper [Lady Auriol Dayne]
PlayOriginal
The Fool (Oct 23, 1922 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble [Mrs. Tice]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The National Anthem (Jan 23, 1922 - Apr 1922)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper [Madeline Trent]
PlayDramaOriginal
The New Morality (Jan 30, 1921 - Feb 1921)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper [Alice Meynell]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Night Boat (Feb 02, 1920 - Oct 30, 1920)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper [Dora de Costa]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Perkins (Oct 22, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble Cooper
PlayOriginal
The Fountain of Youth (Apr 01, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: Lillian Cooper
PlayOriginal
Good Morning, Rosamond (Dec 10, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: Lillian Cooper
PlayOriginal
The Lassoo (Aug 13, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: Lillian Cooper
PlayOriginal
The Man of the Hour (Dec 04, 1906 - Jan 1908)
  • Performer: Lillian Kemble [Dallas Wainwright]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lily Kemble-Cooper and
are credited together
are credited together