Gender
Male
Born
circa 1857
Died
circa 1918
Performer
Also Known As
Frank Kemble
Relations
East is West (Dec 25, 1918 - Aug 1920)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper [Andrew Benson]
PlayOriginal
By Pigeon Post (Nov 25, 1918 - Dec 1918)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper [General Delapierre]
PlayOriginal
Perkins (Oct 22, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
A Marriage of Convenience (May 01, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayRevival
The Fountain of Youth (Apr 01, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
The Wooing of Eve (Nov 09, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
Out There (Oct 08, 1917 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper [Dr. Hanwell, The Surgeon]
PlayOriginal
Out There (Mar 27, 1917 - Jun 1917)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper [Dr. Hanwell, The Surgeon]
PlayOriginal
The Harp of Life (Nov 27, 1916 - Mar 1917)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
The Intruder (Sep 26, 1916 - Oct 1916)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
The Pride of Race (Jan 11, 1916 - Mar 1916)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
What Money Can't Buy (Oct 11, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
Just Outside the Door (Aug 30, 1915 - Sep 1915)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
What Happened at 22 (Aug 21, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
The Will (Sep 29, 1913 - Oct 1913)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOne ActOriginal
Much Ado About Nothing (Sep 01, 1913 - Sep 1913)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayComedyRevival
The New Secretary (Jan 23, 1913 - Mar 1913)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
The Indiscretion of Truth (Dec 03, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble-Cooper
PlayOriginal
The Triumph of an Empress (Mar 20, 1911 - Apr 1911)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble
PlayOriginal
Colorado (Nov 18, 1901 - Dec 1901)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble
PlayDramaOriginal
Mr. Barnes of New York (Oct 15, 1888 - Dec 01, 1888)
  • Performer: Frank Kemble [Maud Chartris]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Kemble-Cooper and
are credited together
are credited together