Gender
Male
Born
Jul 14, 1895
Died
Sep 15, 1983
Choreographer
Also Known As
Leroy Prinz
Tattle Tales (Jun 01, 1933 - Jun 24, 1933)
  • Musical numbers staged by Leroy Prinz
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1930] (Jul 01, 1930 - Jan 03, 1931)
  • Choreographed by Leroy J. Prinz
MusicalRevueOriginal
Top Speed (Dec 25, 1929 - Mar 22, 1930)
  • Choreographed by Leroy Prinz
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Silver Swan (Nov 27, 1929 - Dec 14, 1929)
  • Musical Staging by Leroy J. Prinz
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Great Day (Oct 17, 1929 - Nov 16, 1929)
  • Choreographed by Leroy Prinz
MusicalComedyOriginal
Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1929] (Jul 01, 1929 - Jun 07, 1930)
  • Choreographed by Leroy J. Prinz
MusicalRevueOriginal
Fioretta (Feb 05, 1929 - May 11, 1929)
  • Choreographed by Leroy Prinz
MusicalRomantic Comedy OperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leroy J. Prinz and
are credited together
are credited together