Gender
Male
Born
Aug 21, 1871
Oryol, RUSSIA
Died
Sep 12, 1919
Kuokkala, FINLAND
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Leonid Andreyev
Poor Murderer (Oct 20, 1976 - Jan 02, 1977)
  • Based on the 1902 short story "Msyl" ("Thought") by Leonid N. Andreev
PlayOriginal
He Who Gets Slapped (Mar 20, 1946 - Apr 27, 1946)
  • Written by Leonid Andreyev
PlayTragedyRevival
Devil in the Mind (May 01, 1931 - May 1931)
  • from the Russian of Leonid Andreyev
PlayDramaOriginal
Katerina (Feb 25, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Written by Leonid Andreyev
PlayOriginal
The Waltz of the Dogs (Apr 25, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Written by Leonid Andreyev
PlayOriginal
Anathema (Apr 10, 1923 - Apr 1923)
  • Written by Leonid Andreyev
PlayDrama FantasyOriginal
He Who Gets Slapped (Jan 09, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Based on the Russian of Leonid Andreyev
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Life of Man (Jan 14, 1917 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Leonid Andreyev
PlayOriginal
Love of One's Neighbor (Feb 19, 1915 - May 30, 1915)
  • Written by Leonid Andreyev
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leonid N. Andreev and
are credited together
are credited together