Gender
Male
Born
Sep 09, 1828
RUSSIA
Died
Nov 20, 1910
RUSSIA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Count Tolstoy Lev Nikolayevich [Birthname]
Leo N. Tolstoi
Leo Tolstoy
Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812 (Nov 14, 2016 - Sep 03, 2017)
  • Adapted from 'War and Peace' by Leo Tolstoy
MusicalOriginal
Anna Karenina (Aug 26, 1992 - Oct 04, 1992)
  • Adapted from the novel by Leo Tolstoy
MusicalOriginal
Strider (Nov 14, 1979 - May 18, 1980)
  • Adapted from "Kholstomer: The Story of a Horse" by Leo Tolstoy
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
War and Peace (Mar 21, 1967 - Jun 17, 1967)
  • Adapted from the novel by Leo Tolstoy
PlayOriginal
The Living Corpse (Dec 06, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Written by Leo Nikolayevitch Tolstoy
PlayTragedyOriginal
Redemption (Nov 19, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Written by Leo Nikolayevitch Tolstoy
PlayRevival
The Power of Darkness (Jan 15, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Written by Leo Nikolayevitch Tolstoy
PlayTragedyOriginal
Redemption (Oct 03, 1918 - Mar 1919)
  • Written by Leo Nikolayevitch Tolstoy
PlayOriginal
Anna Karenina (Sep 02, 1907 - Oct 1907)
  • Based on the novel by Leo Nikolayevitch Tolstoy
PlayOriginal
Anna Karenina (Mar 27, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Based on the novel by Leo Nikolayevitch Tolstoy
PlayOriginal
Resurrection (Feb 17, 1903 - Apr 30, 1903)
  • from the novel by Leo Nikolayevitch Tolstoy
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leo Nikolayevitch Tolstoy and
are credited together
are credited together