Gender
Female
Born
Jan 30, 1980
San Francisco, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Celina Carvajal
Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Apr 22, 2014 - Sep 13, 2015)
  • Also Starring: Lena Hall
    • Yitzhak - (Mar 29, 2014 - Apr 04, 2015)
MusicalOriginal
Kinky Boots (Apr 04, 2013 - Apr 07, 2019)
  • Also Starring: Celina Carvajal
    • Nicola - (Mar 03, 2013 - Mar 02, 2014)
MusicalOriginal
Tarzan (May 10, 2006 - Jul 08, 2007)
  • Performer: Celina Carvajal [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Celina Carvajal [Jane Porter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dracula, the Musical (Aug 19, 2004 - Jan 02, 2005)
  • Performer: Celina Carvajal [Second Vampire, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Celina Carvajal [Lucy Westenra]
MusicalDrama RomanceOriginal
42nd Street (May 02, 2001 - Jan 02, 2005)
  • Also Starring: Celina Carvajal
    • Annie - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Celina Carvajal
    • Demeter - Replacement (May 1999 - Jul 2000)
MusicalOriginal
Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Oct 02, 2016 - Jul 02, 2017)
  • Also Starring: Lena Hall
    • Yitzhak - (Oct 02, 2016 - Nov 27, 2016)
    • Hedwig - (Oct 02, 2016 - Nov 27, 2016)
MusicalOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (Jul 11, 2000 - Jun 10, 2001)
  • Performer: Celina Carvajal [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Celina Carvajal
    • Annie Oakley - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Cats - Fourth National (Mar 31, 1987 - Dec 19, 1999)
  • Performer: Celina Carvajal
    • Demeter - Replacement (Sep 1998 - ?)
  • Understudy: Celina Carvajal
    • Bombalurina - Replacement
    • Cassandra - Replacement
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical

2014 | Winner  | Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Also Starring: Lena Hall

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lena Hall and
are credited together
are credited together